Français Anglais

Centre Départemental de Formation et d’Animation Sportives du Val d’Oise

HIGH LEVEL PLAYERS

CDFAS is a part of the Sports Excellence Program established by the Ministry of Sports. It hosts 3 youth training schools:  handball, basketball, athletics and a sport study-football: HD Sport

 

  • 3REGIONAL YOUTH TRAINING SCHOOLS
  • 1FOOTBALL TRAINING CENTER
  • 10REGIONAL TRAINING CENTERS
  • 7DEPARTMENTAL TRAINING CENTERS
  • 45DIFFERENT SPORTS REPRESENTED
  • 1440SCHEDULED TRAININGS
 

TRAINING SCHOOLS

The schools of Excellence situated at CDFAS have high-level equipment known for its quality and complementarity; the sports hall (parquet), bodybuilding area, dojo, indoor athletic track, sauna and hot tub, as well as the nearby swimming pool.

The two, handball and basketball, sporting schools are among the best French youth training schools (both French Champions) and have trained and educated the majority of professional players in clubs and youth teams in France.

Primarily specialized in Sprint / Hurdles and Jumping / Throwing competitions, the seniors from these schools of excellence are regularly engaged in the various athletic championships in France. The daily trainings take place on the covered track Stéphane DIAGANA at CDFAS.

All the groups benefit from integrated services on the site; accommodation, customized catering and physiotherapy.

 

Tableau des Polistes Athlétisme

Pôle Espoir Athlétisme 2018/2019
Number of athletes : 
Coaching : MARCHAND Olivier – (Directeur du pôle - Responsable du groupe sprint/haies hautes -
Co-coordonnateur du groupe épreuves combinées - Conseiller Technique Sportif Régional) 
THEOGINUS Suthes  – (Coach sprint long / Demi-fond)
CHAPELLE Emmanuel  – (Responsable du groupe épreuves combinées - Intervenant perche épreuves combinées)
LAMBEZE Bruno  – (Coach concours épreuves combinées - Co-coordonnateur des épreuves combinées)
LACOURT Baptiste  – (Responsable du groupe Marteau)
JEAN-LOUIS Michel  – (Responsable du groupe Longueur/Triple-saut)
CHAPELLE THEO  – (Responsable préparation physique)

Medical: Doctor AGBOJAN Melia Marine

Physiotherapist: MARINE Patrice - ROPERS Alexia - FESSARD Tom - HATTAB Alexandre

Mental coache/Psychological : MANG Véronique

Internat : BENGAOUI Imad
Last name - First name Age Club
CHAZELAY Bastien 18 Ouest Yvelines Athlé
DUMONT Julie 16  
EMBOULE Noah 17 Union Nord Est 95 A
LOGA Rose 16 Athlé Chartres Luce ASPTT Mainvilliers
LUPPI-LELLOUCHE Enzo 16 GA Noisy le Grand
NOIRAN Alvin 17 Les Mureaux Val de Seine
SELBONNE Tiphaine 19 Athlé 91
WAMOKPEGO Daniela-Martine 17 AC du Pays de Meaux

Tableau des Polistes Basket-Ball

Pôle Basket-Ball 2018/2019 
Number of athletes :  14
Coaching : OLIVERI Michel
TEKPLI Yves
Medical/Psychological: Doctor CHADUTEAU Philippe
Physiotherapist : CADOU Anne
Internat : BENG Imad et OKOU Rosvitha
Last name - First name Age Club
AMAN Kerryne 14 PB18
BAMBA Madoussou 13 PB18
BARBITCH Thelma 14 AS Orly
BLE Marlène 14 PB18
CHOVINO Stacy 13 MLV
COULIBALY Aisse 13 PB18
ELMIRA Maelynn 13 SENART 
FIMBO Lina 13 COC
MAVUANGA Stella 14 MLV
OLAYITAN Maëva 14 AS ORLY
OULEBSIR Sara 13 PB18
RASOLOFOSON Marion 13 AS ORLY
YANSUNNU Eulivia 14 AS ORLY
ZODIA Jess-Mine 14 SENART

Tableau des Polistes Handball

Pôle Hand-Ball 2018/2019 
Number of athletes : 45
Coaching : PERSON Pascal (Responsable de la structure)
MONTORIER Pierre (Assistant)
POTARD Bruno (Assistant)
GUILLAUME Jean-Pierre (Préparateur Physique)

Medical : Doctor SPORTOUCH Patrick

Kiné : LAGNIAUX Franck
DAILLY Célestin
CANO-SISTERON Sandrine

Physiotherapist : CHAMALIDIS Makis

dietitian : MERCURY Lauréline

Internat : BAMBA Inza et KINA SIELELE Djanny
First name - Last name Birthday year Club
AMSELLEM Julien 2004 Créteil
BOIS Lucas 2001 Saint Gratien
BOUADJADJA Elyas 2002 Tremblay
BOURILLON Edgar 2004 Nangis
CHARTI Josué 2001 Saint Gratien
CHEVALLIER Thibault 2202 Massy
CHRISTODOLOU Achille 2201 Paris SC
COISNE Jules 2002 Créteil
CRENN 2003 Créteil
DELRIVE Tom 2002 Créteil
DEVOLDERE Loghan 2004 Créteil
DIARASSOUBA CALVES 2003 Versailles
DUPONT Luka 2002 Créteil
EDWARD Dany 2002 Bois Colombes
FIRMESSE Idriss 2002 Massy
GASTELLIER Lucien 2002 PSG
GHERBAOUI  2003 PSG
GISCON Mattéo 2004 PSG
GOETZ Tom 2001 Bois Colombes
LANCLUME 2003 Tremblay
LE LOUET Lucas 2002 FB2M
LEVAVASSEUR 2003 Seeris
LUKETO Christopher 2004 Mantes
MODESTE 2003 Tremblay
NAAL Léo 2001 Créteil
PELEKA Wallem 2002 FB2M
PERREUX Louis 2002 PSG
PRAT Kylian 2004 Tremblay
QUERE Graciel 2004 Ourq
ROULLET Lucien 2004 Massy
SADDOUI Nacim 2004 Créteil
SARRI Sabi 2004 Créteil
SAYADA Toma 2001 PSG
SCULO Gabriel 2004 Massy
SOBOKTA Thomas 2001 Massy
SOL 2003 Massy
STARZECKI Kévin 2002 Massy
TEFFAH 2003 Créteil
TOLEON 2003 Livry Gargan
TRAORE Keylian 2004 Champ sur marne
TROGNON  2003 Massy
VERMONT Kenny 2001 Saint Gratien

 

FOOTBALL TRAINING CENTER

 

HD Sport Football is helping young people to live their passion on a daily basis at CDFAS, giving them the opportunity to study in a competent school.

The courses offered on site are collège (middle school; from 6th grade to freshman year), and the lycée (high school), of general or professional direction. A sports training course for young people (16 years old+) is also offered in collaboration with.

School work is being done within the centre with an individualized itinerary for everyone. The football schedule is 3 hours per day, from Monday to Friday, which sums up to 15 hours a week of (categorized by age) training with a technical manager and an educator.

This sports study is open for every young person who wants to enrol, as a student in boarding, or day school.

Tableau des Polistes HD SPORT

Manager: Daniel OWONA 

Internat: Falaye et Kara
Nom – Prénom Classe Age Club
AGRISSA Mohamed      
BA Jaylan      
BELIBI Roy      
BENHIZIA Ahmed      
BEREHOUNDOUGOU Moubarak      
BLA Edem      
BOUARABA Rayan      
BOUCHIBA Yliesse      
BOUKRIR Sabri      
BROU Lucas      
CHALLAL Merwan      
DEVILLE Jeffrey      
DORVILMA Yohan      
DRIDI Karim      
GERVELAS Romuald      
GOVIN Aristide      
JEFFLOT Evan      
KARDENIZ Efe-Kan      
KEMS Bayo      
KIMKANG Alpha      
KOUABO Enzo      
LEDEE Marlon      
LUCIO Samuel      
MAH Rufisque      
MARKUSSY Mathias      
PICKO Bachard      
PIERRE Ryan      
SENE Dial      
TRAORE Mohamed      
TSHIBMANGA Elykia      
YAHIA Adam      

ASSOCIATIONS OF TRAINING SCHOOLS / EDUCATION

Educational facilities, in organization with the institutions in the area, provide the great conditions for trainings and development (double projects). Trainings centred around a specific association benefit from the work of a specialized coordinator on-site, and a permanent contact with all the technical staff.

Jean-Christophe Guillain- coordoadpcdfas@gmail.com

PARAMEDICAL

Essor Medicine, an association of medical and paramedical professionals, physiotherapists and osteopaths, is at your service for the therapeutic and preventive care in the reception building of CDFAS.

Contact

Information 
Tél. : 01 34 27 28 68 
Tél. : 01 34 27 28 50

Additional services on request